Sorority Year 2023 – 2024
Chapter Officers
President | Shani Alford |
First Vice President | Gladys Deloney |
Second Vice President | Vanessa Caigoy |
Recording Secretary | Nicole Mattox |
Corresponding Secretary | Christa Newkirk |
Financial Secretary | Shannon Coleman |
Assistant Financial Secretary | Betty Hill |
Treasurer | Arnette Bates |
Immediate Past President | Sandra Patterson |
Elected Positions
Internal Audit Chair | Erica Milton |
Nominating Committee Chair | Em Claire Knowles |
Appointed Positions
Chaplain | Shantea Buchanan |
Computer Project Manager | Christa Newkirk |
Custodian of Properties | Crystel Patterson |
Historian | Vacant |
Journalist | Vacant |
Parliamentarian | Jacqueline Wyse |
Sergeant-At-Arms | Denise Parker |
Emergency Response Coordinator | Lauren Russell-Smith |
Committee Chairs and Co-Chairs
Arts & Letters | Vacant |
Community Service | Vacant |
Educational Development | Carlita Ferguson Rhonda Wossne |
Economic Development | Betty Hill |
Felicitations | Stephanie Shaw |
Fundraising | Ahmanal Dorsey |
Heritage and Archives | Vacant |
Hospitality | Shantea Buchanan |
Housing | Vacant |
International Awareness and Involvement | Janice Sweatt |
Membership | Gladys Deloney |
Physical & Mental Health | Lori Osborne |
Policies and Procedures | Katrina Dunn Erica Milton |
Program Planning and Development | Vanessa Caigoy |
Protocol and Traditions | Maureen Gauthier-Craft |
Publicity and Public Relations | Vacant |
Rituals and Ceremonies | Tammura Brown |
Scholarship | Shaunda Davis Stephanie Dillard |
Social Action | Georgette Bradford Johnnise Foster-Downs |
Technology Team | Christa Newkirk Vanessa Caigoy C. Lynn Carrier Carlita Ferguson Natasha Greer |
National Committees
2022-2023 Delta Fellows Cohort | Shannon Coleman |
Membership Services – Reclamation Project | Shannon Coleman |
Social Action Commission | Katrina Pete Dunn |
Regional Leadership Team
Arts & Letters | Nicole Mattox |
Chapter Chartering & Reactivation | Erica Milton |
Collegiate Advisors Roundtable | Linda White |
Collegiate Transition Committee Co-Chair | Shani Alford |
Compliance Specialist | C. Lynn Carrier |
Event Planning Committee | Sandra Patterson |
Grow with Google Co-Coordinator | Christa Newkirk |
Membership Services | Debora Jett |
State DID Coordinator | Gladys Deloney |